Staff List

Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr R J Barnes

BA, NPQH

Deputy Headteacher

Ms H Lees

BA, NPQH

Deputy Headteacher

Mr A Abbass

BSc, NPQH

Business Manager

Miss L Cartwright

MAAT, MIIA, DSBM

Assistant Headteacher

Mr G Grant

BA

Assistant Headteacher

Ms J Hibbert

BSc, NPQH

Mrs A Shaw

English

Director

Ms A Bell-Fairclough

Mrs C Banks

Miss S Fielding

Mrs H Grant

Mrs L McGrath

Ms H Lees

Mrs C McCauley

Miss R Moody

Miss R Williams

Miss E Gilmour

Ms G Duignan

Mathematics

Director

Mrs D Abbass​

Mr S Anderson

Miss S Conway

Mr S Kershaw

Mr L Morton

Mr R Blunden

Mr N Parkinson

Miss H Arnone

Mr S Gill

Mr L Cole

Science

Director

Mr M Blade

Mr A J Abbass

Miss O McKell

Mrs J Rainey

Mr B Toner

Ms K Waterhouse

Miss A Ioje

Miss J Sramkova

Miss N Milner

Art, Design & Technology

Director

Mr S Woodburn

Mr P Annand

Mrs N Bradley-Elwell

Mrs E Harrison

Mrs J Brookfield

Mr E Harrison

Computing

Director

Mrs J Weaver

Mrs V Cowell

Mr J Charlton

Miss J Hibbert

Mrs J Leadbetter

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms M Thompson

Mr P Ivell

Humanities

Director

Mr L Morrison

Mr C Bennett

Mr E Ashdown

Mr M Howard

Miss B Williams

Miss K Wood

Miss T Crawforth

Performing Arts

Director

Mrs E Hayes-Brown

Mr D Shaw

Mrs K Mills-Kidals

Ms J Thomas

Miss M Walsh

Physical Education

Director

Mr J Ewing

Mr G Grant

Miss R Sinton

Mr R Wareing

Miss N Holland

Mr C Kennedy

Student Support Services

Teaching Staff

Mr J Rochester

Support Staff

Mrs K Whitehouse

Support Staff

Miss M Beavers

Support Staff

Mr S Kenworthy

Support Staff

Mrs J Lofthouse

Support Staff

Mr T Greer

FTEC Manager

Mrs C Nuttall

Assistant Head of Year / Support

Assistant Head of Year 7

Mr M Bateman

Assistant Head of Year 8

Mrs L Tolley

Assistant Head of Year 9

Mr T McPhee

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mrs N Darlington

Assistant Head of year 11

Mrs S Thompson

Attendance Improvement

Attendance Improvement Manager

Mrs L Gregson

Home/School Liaison

Mrs L Robinson

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Anderson

Mrs L Harrison

Mrs B Boydol

Mrs L Paton

Mrs A Crockett

Mrs J Roney

Mrs J Groves

Mrs D Wright

Mrs K Nash

Mrs K Wilde

Mrs K Holford

Mrs C Moore

Learning Resource Centre

Learning Resource Manager

Mrs L Clempson

Cover Supervisor

Miss C Webster

Administration

Business Manager

Miss L Cartwright

Asst Business Manager/Head’s PA

Mrs A Cronshaw

Governance, EVC and Clerical Officer

Mrs K Carbutt

Timetable, Cover and WRL

Mrs J Carr

Exams and Data Support

Mrs C Jordan

Finance, Lettings and FSM

Mrs A Stuchfield

Reprographics/Attendance

Mrs L Shields

Admin Officer

Miss E Harling

Clerical Officer/Cover

Miss E Kelly

Technicians

Science Technician

Mr K Dooney

DT & Construction Technician

Mr K Jowett

ICT Technician

Mr M Kennedy

Food Technology Technician

Mrs C McLaughlin

Science Technician

Mrs J McLeod

Performing Arts Technician

Mr D Pennington

ICT Technician

Mr D Wilson

Welfare Assistants

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs M King

Mrs A Helme

Mrs D Howarth

Mrs P Keleher

Mrs A Kettlewell

Mrs C McLaughlin

Mrs A Shaw